37086 37086 37086 37086 37086

RME 12Mic Remote Mic. Preamp AVB

Mikrofonforsterker med AVB MILAN og MADI

Varenr: 1001041
-+
Leveringstid fra fjernlager (0 dager)
BeskrivelseTilbehørSupport
Beskrivelse

 

DU HAR IKKE LOGGET INN !

 

RME 12Mic Remote Mic. Preamp med MADI og AVB MILAN

 RME’s first preamp for audio networks


The RME 12Mic features twelve microphone and line level inputs with digital, no-compromise, studio-quality
 conversion; remote controllable gains;  integrated MADI  and AVB connectivity; plus a multitude of additional
 functionality, designed to make it the perfect companion for any professional recording setup. 


Twelve transparent mic preamps for exceptional conversion performance
The PAD-free microphone input stages have a 75 dB gain range and accept signals of up to +18 dBu. On the conversion side, the extraordinary SNR values show an   astonishing 121.2 dB(A) on all channels. All twelve front-facing XLR connections accept microphone and line level signals, whilst the first four connections also accept TRS connectors, with switchable high impedance (Hi-Z) for instruments.

 
MADI & ADAT for maximum flexibility
Both coaxial and optical (via an SFP module) MADI I/O is available for independent or redundant operation, and can be used for daisy chaining, merging and converting MADI signals at incredibly low latency. 
Three optical ADAT outputs provide up to 24 channels of audio at single speed (for example, a combination of microphone inputs, MADI signals and AVB signals), or 12 output channels at 96 kHz sampling rate, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of audio interfaces. Additionally, the ADAT ports can also be used to send monitor mixes from the AVB or MADI inputs to existing DACs/headphone amps.

 

Single-mode or multi-mode MADI integration
The MADI SFP can be equipped with a single mode transceiver, allowing the device to be easily integrated into any broadcast infrastructure.

Two fully redundant network ports
For the first time, RME offers an AVB device with two fully redundant network ports, based on the recommendations of MILAN. The RME AVB Core has meticulously  implemented the IEEE standards for audio-streaming, discovery and control, allowing RME devices to be both discovered and fully controlled by any AVB controller, and making vendor-specific control protocols a thing of the past. Any signal reaching the 12Mic can be routed and streamed over a network with fixed latency and guaranteed bandwidth - no switch configuration is required!

 

Tilbehør
Support
37086
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.