AVID VENUE FINISAR SFP Transceiver 2.125 Gb/s Short-Wavel.850nm, laser 500m

AVID VENUE FINISAR SFP Transceiver

2.125 Gb/s Short-Wavel.850nm, laser 500m

Varenr: 118152
-+
2 på lager
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoAlternativerRESSURSER
Beskrivelse

SFP Optical Transceiver Single-Mode (stk)

2.125 Gb/s RoHS Compliant Short-Wavelength SFP Transceiver

 

FTLF8519P3BTL 850nm Oxide VCSEL, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.125 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 550m

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 500m on 50/125?m MMF, 300m on 62.5/125?m MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply <500mW power dissipation
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

 
APPLICATIONS

  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • Wireless – CPRI, OBSAI, LTE

 


 

Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

- Grensesnitt (Protokoll)
  • AVB
  • VENUE
- Tilkoblinger (Pluggtype HW) SFP


Alternativer
RESSURSER
45776